Home (www2) > GHC Features > Summer 2015 Presidents and Deans lists announced
Printer Friendly Version

Summer 2015 Presidents and Deans lists announced


GHC announces President’s, Dean’s list

for summer semester 2015

 

Georgia Highlands College has announced students named to the 2015 summer President’s List and Dean’s List. To achieve President’s List status, students must earn a 4.0 grade point average and attain a minimum of nine semester hours of credit. To make Dean’s List students must complete a minimum of nine semester hours and achieve at least a 3.5 average.

 

The following students were named to the President’s List for summer semester 2015 (by County):

 

BARTOW  

            Kellie Bevans, Cartersville, RN to BS Nursing

            Brittany Brand, Emerson, RN to BS Nursing

            Candace Byers, Adairsville, Pre-Nursing

            William Crowe, Cartersville, Pre-Nursing

            Mindy Dodson, Cartersville, Human Services

            Scott Durbrow, Cartersville, General Studies

            Katrin Gomisch, Cartersville, Business Administration

            Rachael Mansfield, Cartersville, RN to BS Nursing

            Johannah Nunez, Cartersville, Transient

            Rebecca Schultz, Cartersville, RN to BS Nursing

            Victoria Sims, Cartersville, Transient

            Jacelyn Wells, Cartersville, Early Childhood Education

 

CHEROKEE  

            Alexander Baldwin, Woodstock, RN to BS Nursing

            Erin Chance, Woodstock, Nursing

            Rory Marquardt, Canton, RN to BS Nursing

            April Givens, Gaylesville, AL, RN to BS Nursing
 
            Jonathan Twilley, Centre, AL, Psychology
 

COBB  

            Patricia Bailey, Acworth, Business Administration

            Taylor Benson, Acworth, Early Childhood Education

            Michael Crisp, Kennesaw, Computer Science

            Tracy Edwards, Acworth, General Studies

            Kasey Geoghagan, Marietta, Pre-BS Dental Hygiene

            Stacy Heideman, Kennesaw, RN to BS Nursing

            Blake Hinton, Kennesaw, Physics

            Olivia Lauzon, Kennesaw, Psychology

            Sharon Letka, Powder Springs, RN to BS Nursing

            Ayn McLaurin, Marietta, RN to BS Nursing

            Caitlin Murphy, Marietta, Transient

            Andrew Nealer, Kennesaw, Computer Science

            Julienne Nya, Acworth, RN to BS Nursing

            Amanda O'Rear, Acworth, RN to BS Nursing

            Noel Pearce, Kennesaw, RN to BS Nursing

            Anna Pidgeon, Marietta, Transient

            Tressie Ritter, Acworth, RN to BS Nursing

            Dana Stephens, Acworth, RN to BS Nursing

            Mary Storer, Powder Springs, Business Administration

            Katherine Van Horn, Kennesaw, RN to BS Nursing

            Steven Watkins, Kennesaw, RN to BS Nursing

 

DEKALB  

            Holly Lawless, Atlanta, BS Dental Hygiene

 

DOUGLAS  

            Julia Dell'Orso, Douglasville, Transient

            Sierra Shamaly, Douglasville, Pharmacy

 

FLOYD  

            Alexandra Cescutti, Rome, Communications

            Rebekah Davis, Rome, Nursing

            Blair Holcombe, Rome, Transient

            Erika Minney, Rome, RN to BS Nursing

            Shelly Nicholson, Rome, RN to BS Nursing

            Kimberly Sanchez, Rome, Biology

            Felicia Smith, Kingston, General Studies

            Johnda Trammell, Rome, Early Childhood Education

            Vienna Walker, Rome, BS Dental Hygiene

 

GILMER

            Amanda McFarland, Ellijay, Pre-BS Dental Hygiene

 

GORDON  

            Wendy Bonilla Garcia, Calhoun, Pre-BS Dental Hygiene

            Samantha Crider, Fairmount, Biology

            Caleb Talley, Calhoun, Computer Information Systems

 

GWINNETT  

            Kellie Brooks, Lawerenceville, Pre-BS Dental Hygiene

 

HARALSON  

            Lyea Bickle, Tallapoosa, RN to BS Nursing

 

HENRY  

            Misty McClelland, Mcdonough, RN to BS Nursing

 

PAULDING  

            Amanda Cooper, Dallas, Nursing

            Jamie Doherty, Dallas, Dental Hygiene

            Chelsea Ferguson, Dallas, LPN bridge to Nursing

            Makayla Maulding, Dallas, Nursing, Transfer

            Karen Ruper, Dallas, Pre-Dental Hygiene/FC

            Justin Zakhary, Dallas, General Studies

 

PICKENS  

            Allison Smith, Jasper, BS Dental Hygiene

 

POLK  

            Jesse Brookshire, Rockmart, RN to BS Nursing

            Lesha Priest, Rockmart, Pre-BS Dental Hygiene

 

WHITFIELD  

            Fatima Meza, Dalton, Dental Hygiene

 

The following students were named to the Dean’s List for summer semester 2015 (by County):

 

BARTOW  

            Yesenia Bolagay, Cartersville, Communications

            Cathryn Farmer, Cartersville, Transient

            Jessica Lummus, Cartersville, Nursing

            Kaylie West, Cartersville, Business Administration

 

BIBB  

            Vaqueshia Hall, Macon, General Studies

 

CHEROKEE  

            Haley Duncan, Canton, Early Childhood Education

            Jillian Fulenwider, Acworth, Business Administration

            Ashley Mullins, Canton, Health Information Management

            Amanda Raftis, Woodstock, Pre-Dental Hygiene/FC

            Shelby Wolfe, Acworth, Pre-Nursing

 

COBB  

            Samantha Barnwell, Acworth, Human Services

            Patrick Bellamy, Marietta, RN to BS Nursing

            Malik Brooks, Powder Springs, Music

            Laura Fletcher, Smyrna, RN to BS Nursing

            Heather Jones, Kennesaw, Early Childhood Education

            Robert Rodgers, Powder Springs, RN to BS Nursing

            Joshua Weiss, Marietta, Business Administration

 

DADE  

            Amy Massey, Trenton, RN to BS Nursing

 

DOUGLAS  

            Natasha Moore, Douglasville, RN to BS Nursing

            McKenzie Simmons, Douglasville, Criminal Justice

 

FLOYD  

            Patrick Gruber, Silver Creek, Political Science

            Hiram Johnson, Rome, Transient

            Kelly Kozera, Rome, Transient

            Jordan MacGregor, Rome, Criminal Justice

            Emily Rader, Rome, English

            Jessica Roland, Silver Creek, Transient

 

FULTON  

            Kentrina Stephens, Forrest Park, Criminal Justice

            Tymetrius Toney, Alpharetta, General Studies

 

GORDON   

            Alexis White, Calhoun, Pre-Nursing

 

HARALSON  

            Misty Perry, Bremen, Pre-Nursing

 

PAULDING  

            Christopher Boze, Dallas, Criminal Justice

            Roselyne Ferdinand, Dallas, RN to BS Nursing

            Albert Harless, Dallas, General Studies

            Kayla Lester, Hiram, Pre-Nursing

            Tyler Lyons, Dallas, Business Administration

 

RICHMOND  

            Christina Conti, Augusta, Transient

 



Page last updated: August 10, 2015