Home (www2) > GHC Features > Spring 2015 Presidents and Deans List Announced
Printer Friendly Version

Spring 2015 Presidents and Deans List Announced


GHC announces President’s, Dean’s list

for spring semester 2015

 

Georgia Highlands College has announced students named to the 2015 spring President’s List and Dean’s List. To achieve President’s List status, students must earn a 4.0 grade point average and attain a minimum of nine semester hours of credit.  To make Dean’s List students must complete a minimum of nine semester hours and achieve at least a 3.5 average.

 

The following students were named to the President’s List for spring semester (by County):

 

CHEROKEE  

            Olivia Black, Centre, AL

BALDWIN  

            Jajuan Taylor, Milledgeville

BARTOW  

            Diego Acevedo-Castro, Acworth

            Elaine Amos, Cartersville

            Walker Bell, Cartersville

            Susana Beltran, Cartersville

            Kellie Bevans, Cartersville

            Brittany Brand, Emerson

            Sondra Chasteen, Cartersville

            Kathryn Cheek, Taylorsville

            Roy Clifton, Cartersville

            Eriq Colon, Cartersville

            Jason Crowder, White

            Morgan Degrauwe, Cartersville

            Catherine Furtado, Taylorsville

            William Gentry, Cartersville

            Jessica Guyton, Cartersville

            Ashley Hall, Cartersville

            Madison Harris, Cartersville

            Jannelle Hurtado, White

            Joy Hyams, Cartersville

            Kristian Kelley, Kingston

            Christin Koutavas, Cartersville

            Clifford Langley, Cartersville

            Emma Lewis, Cartersville

            Rachael Mansfield, Cartersville

            Candice Martin, Cartersville

            Lauren McKaig, Cartersville

            Taylor Miller, White

            Michael Moore, Cartersville

            Aca Moseley, Cartersville

            Elizabeth Nash, Cartersville

            Jordan Olsen, White

            Mary Payne, Kingston

            Mary Pyle, Cartersville

            Hannah Riley, Cartersville

            Ashleigh Sammons, Adairsville

            Rebecca Schultz, Cartersville

            Heather Shadder, Kingston

            Cory Simmons, Cartersville

            Kaitlen Smith, Cartersville

            Landon Smith, Cartersville

            Brandy Spencer, Cartersville

            Patricia Spivey, Cartersville

            Kelly Stephan, Kingston

            Sean Stout, Kingston

            Krystina Stuart, Adairsville

            Wilson Tetuh, Cartersville

            Carrie Tullis, Cartersville

            Stephanie Vanas, Cartersville

            Bryan Yockey, Cartersville

CARROLL  

            Alyssa Blackburn, Temple

            Travis King, Temple

CHATTOOGA  

            Amanda Baker, Summerville

            Murphy Browning, Summerville

            Robert Hogg, Summerville

            Richard Hogue, Trion

            Mariom Lea, Lyerly

            Christina Mitchell, Summerville

            Kirstin Mousseau, Trion

            Trisha Phillips, Summerville

CHEROKEE  

            Christopher Able, Canton

            Rachel Arnold, Acworth

            Alexander Baldwin, Woodstock

            Erin Bell, Acworth

            Brianna Benefield, Canton

            Deana-Jo Blankinship, Canton

            Shelby Bobo, Ball Ground

            Brittany Brown, Woodstock

            Scott Brown, Woodstock

            Matthew Carden, Woodstock

            Jason Collier, Canton

            Madeline Fitzgerald, Canton

            Jillian Fulenwider, Acworth

            Aimee Hembree, Canton

            Catherine Jolley, Canton

            Blane Legant, Woodstock

            Christina Loper, Acworth

            Rory Marquardt, Canton

            Madison Mcmahan, Canton

            Bhavikkumar Patel, Acworth

            Emily Ransom, Canton

            Sierra Spencer, Acworth

            Catherine Sturniolo, Woodstock

            Dorothy Taylor, Acworth

            Richard Twist, Canton

COBB  

            Jose Aceves, Acworth

            Cindy Aguirre Reyes, Marietta

            Jennifer Allen, Kennesaw

            Theresa Arthen, Kennesaw

            Christopher Best, Powder Springs

            Colin Blyther, Marietta

            Alan Bounyasith, Marietta

            Leslie Bradley, Marietta

            Rebecca Cardoza, Marietta

            Wysmark Chaves, Marietta

            Rebecca Cooley, Acworth

            Kevin Cromer, Kennesaw

            Selina Dunlap, Marietta

            Lauren Eckman, Acworth

            Rodolfo Fajardo, Kennesaw

            Matthew Franklin, Powder Springs

            Michael Galloway, Kennesaw

            Lindsey Gard, Austell

            Brandon Gensel, Acworth

            Hannah Grady, Acworth

            Chazmyane Griffin, Acworth

            Dakota Groves, Marietta

            Tiffanie Hayes, Marietta

            Stacy Heideman, Kennesaw

            Dalia Hernandez, Marietta

            Denaee Hines, Marietta

            Catherine Hyde, Marietta

            Josephine Kubik, Powder Springs

            Olivia Lauzon, Kennesaw

            Bryanna Lawton, Marietta

            Vanessa Logan, Acworth

            Stephan Luciano, Kennesaw

            Hannah Ludy, Marietta

            Elizabeth Luong, Acworth

            Matthew Massey, Powder Springs

            Elizabeth McDonald, Powder Springs

            Taylor McGaha, Acworth

            Molly McGlothin, Acworth

            Ayn McLaurin, Marietta

            Sidney McNeely, Powder Springs

            Anne Michalove, Marietta

            Areonna Neely, Powder Springs

            Angela Nguyen, Acworth

            Julienne Nya, Acworth

            Amanda O'Rear, Acworth

            Gunnar Ohberg, Kennesaw

            Noel Pearce, Kennesaw

            Laura Pike, Kennesaw

            Alexandria Priest, Acworth

            Sharon Rice, Marietta

            Tressie Ritter, Acworth

            Robert Rodgers, Powder Springs

            Frank Schwartz, Marietta

            Gregory Smith, Powder Springs

            Amanda Sorejian, Acworth

            Hunter Starkey, Kennesaw

            Dana Stephens, Acworth

            Katherine Van Horn, Kennesaw

            Maria Vu, Marietta

            Steven Watkins, Kennesaw

            Megan Wilson, Powder Springs

COWETA  

            Elizabeth Whitman, Newnan

DOUGLAS

            Kendall Baker, Douglasville

            Andrew Barrett, Winston

            Brooke Bowman, Douglasville

            Brandon Bradford, Douglasville

            Spencer Carroll, Douglasville

            Holly Chaney, Douglasville

            Mary Duvall, Lithia Springs

            Jessica Gilgan, Douglasville

            Justin Jones, Douglasville

            Heidi Lepitre, Douglasville

            Chad Leung, Douglasville

            Brenda Staton, Douglasville

            Daniel Turner, Douglasville

FLOYD  

            Karlee Akin, Rome

            Kelcey Akridge, Armuchee

            Misti Aldridge, Rome

            Marilyn Barton, Rome

            Kiersten Boley, Silver Creek

            Savanna Bordelon, Rome

            Rebecca Brock, Rome

            Levi Broome, Rome

            Rebecca Cauthen, Rome

            James Chisholm, Lindale

            Emily Criswell, Rome

            Rebekah Davis, Rome

            Drew Dempsey, Rome

            Darian Diehl, Rome

            Thomas Dobson, Silver Creek

            Susan Easton, Rome

            Hunter Ford, Rome

            David Gore, Rome

            Patrick Gruber, Silver Creek

            Brittany Holmes, Lindale

            Jeffrey Hughes, Lindale

            David Jarrett, Rome

            Carol Kent, Silver Creek

            Neil Klopsch, Rome

            Cindy Landing, Armuchee

            Evan Lane, Rome

            Amanda Ledford, Rome

            Alan Lee, Rome

            Unoosha Malik, Rome

            Jeanie McWhorter, Rome

            Erika Minney, Rome

            Erin Morgan, Rome

            Marvin Morris, Rome

            Shelly Nicholson, Rome

            Darien Parks, Rome

            Alisha Patel, Rome

            Gerrika Ransom, Armuchee

            Mary Roberts, Rome

            Adrian Scheppe, Rome

            Christopher Smith, Rome

            Jacob Stone, Rome

            Jake Storey, Rome

            Parveen Tekwani, Rome

            Rosa Valadez-Cordero, Silver Creek

            Luis Valencia, Rome

            Daniel Walker, Rome

            Rebecca Wood, Rome

            David Wright, Rome

FULTON  

            Kelsey Evans, Roswell

            Jared Johnson, Fairburn

            Pangey Womble, Atlanta

            Stone Yancey, Roswell

GORDON  

            Joshua Bowling, Fairmount

            Hali Burns, Calhoun

            Laura Crew, Calhoun

            Angela Crider, Fairmount

            Alicia Estrada, Calhoun

            Luis Granados, Calhoun

            CaSaundra White, Calhoun

HABERSHAM  

            Kristen Mullis, Cornelia

HARALSON  

            Lyea Bickle, Tallapoosa

            Mary Harris, Bremen

            Amanda Owens, Tallapoosa

            Jesse Paul, Buchanan

            Joshua Paul, Buchanan

HENRY  

            Misty McClelland, Mcdonough

PAULDING  

            Morgan Agee, Dallas

            Dax Ard, Dallas

            Camille Blevins, Dallas

            Briana Brooks, Dallas

            David Carter, Dallas

            Chelsea Clark, Dallas

            Kimberly Cornelius, Dallas

            Shyla Crenshaw, Dallas

            Jennifer Farrior, Dallas

            Julia Federline, Dallas

            Roselyne Ferdinand, Dallas

            Caitlyn Finley, Hiram

            Hayley Foreman, Dallas

            Caleb Goss, Dallas

            Jacob Hammitt, Dallas

            Jill Hardy, Dallas

            Amber Hayes, Dallas

            Madison Hayes, Dallas

            Mary Howard, Dallas

            Brandon Loftis, Dallas

            Makayla Maulding, Dallas

            Lauren Morris, Dallas

            Lauren Morrow, Dallas

            Sarah Pacheco, Dallas

            Cherelle Payne, Dallas

            Christina Perry-Adams, Douglasville

            Kaliegha Pierce, Hiram

            Haley Rakestraw, Hiram

            Jessica Ray, Dallas

            Amber Steele, Dallas

            Aubreay Terrill, Dallas

PICKENS  

            Tate Grotenhuis, Jasper

            Eric Justice, Jasper

POLK  

            Madyson Adams, Rockmart

            Corina Belman, Cedartown

            Jesse Brookshire, Rockmart

            Kaley Brown, Rockmart

            Leann Burchfield, Cedartown

            Leslie Davis, Rockmart

            Kody Fennell, Rockmart

            Kurt Floyd, Rockmart

            Derweatra Hammock, Cedartown

            Michael Hewitt, Aragon

            William Hooper, Rockmart

            Damaris Hunger, Cedartown

            Larah Maloney, Cedartown

            Leigh Runyan, Cedartown

            William Weaver, Cedartown

            Matthew Williams, Cedartown

            Sarah Womble, Cedartown

WHITFIELD  

            Neyra Barajas, Dalton

            Fatima Meza, Dalton

            William Middleton, Tunnel Hill

 

The following students were named to the Dean’s List for spring semester 2015:

 

BARTOW  

            Jennifer Adair, Adairsville

            Misty Bankston, Taylorsville

            Rebekah Bell, Cartersville

            Rachel Blankinship, Cartersville

            Landon Brazinski, Cartersville

            Hannah Cassidy, Cartersville

            Candis Chappell, Taylorsville

            Savanna Clark, Cartersville

            Michael Cuprowski, Adairsville

            Breanna Dickey, Taylorsville

            Danielle Drexler, Rydal

            Kaitlyn Drexler, Rydal

            Christopher Driver, Cartersville

            Scott Durbrow, Cartersville

            Erica Geise, Cartersville

            Lora Haas, Cartersville

            Alison Hall, Cartersville

            Vanessa Hill, Cartersville

            Taylor Huffine, Kingston

            Evelyn Itoe, White

            Katie Jackson, Cartersville

            Hayleigh James, Cartersville

            Asia Johnson, Taylorsville

            Mitzi Johnson, White

            Laura Jordan, Taylorsville

            Camey Kirkland, Cartersville

            Nicole Koehler, Cartersville

            Faruq Lawal, Cartersville

            Victoria Lawson, Cartersville

            Makayla Martin, Kingston

            Therese Mastini, Cartersville

            Krista Mills, Cartersville

            Jackson Moore, Cartersville

            Joseph Nash, Rydal

            Taylor Nations, Adairsville

            Brittni Nunn, Kingston

            Madison Paige, Cartersville

            Oscar Paniagua, White

            Mary Pate, Cartersville

            Bradley Price, Cartersville

            Karim Rattani, Cartersville

            Collin Reeves, Cartersville

            Kaylee Rice, Cartersville

            Jessica Schweizer, Cartersville

            Angelica Shannon, Cartersville

            Jesse Simpson, White

            Jeremiah Sloan, Cartersville

            Lindsey Smith, Cartersville

            Rachel Snelling, Adairsville

            Rachel Spangler, Cartersville

            Katherine Sparks, Kingston

            Emily Spellman, White

            Meagan Townsend, Rydal

            Megan Turner, Cartersville

            Hannah Waits, Cartersville

            Mallory Warren, Taylorsville

            Morgan Webster, Kingston

            Genevieve Weeks, Emerson

            Kaylie West, Cartersville

            Chelsea Williams, Taylorsville

            Emily Williams, Cartersville

            Emily Willingham, Taylorsville

            Vicki Woolridge, Cartersville

            Anne-Margerie Zalameda, Cartersville

CARROLL  

            Paige Dickinson, Carrollton

            David Frederick, Villa Rica

            Marshea Oliver, Villa Rica

            Whitney Vaughn, Villa Rica

            Kayla Wiley, Temple

            Rebecca Williams, Temple

CHATTOOGA  

            Mikinzie Davis, Summerville

            Maverick Herod, Trion

            Quinton Johnson, Summerville

            Kyle Miller, Summerville

            Lorna Pilcher, Menlo

            Christian Thomas, Trion

            Madison Willbanks, Trion

CHEROKEE  

            Mary Blankinship, Canton

            Samantha Chavarria, Woodstock

            Waylon Chesser, Canton

            Taariq Christie, Canton

            Anthony DePaola, Ball Ground

            Faith Desantiago, Acworth

            Haley Duncan, Canton

            Anna Gainey, Canton

            Kenneth Gerber, Woodstock

            Michael Hawthorne, Waleska

            Jessica Ison, Canton

            Emily Jones, Woodstock

            Trisha Lalonde, Acworth

            Robert Lewis, Canton

            Hannah Lively, Acworth

            John Mecum, Woodstock

            Olivia Miller, Canton

            Katherine Neely, Canton

            Elizabeth Prance, Canton

            Manuel Ramirez, Canton

            Kristyn Steffers, Canton

            James Summers, Woodstock

            Dillon Swaggerty, Canton

            Stacey Tolliver, Acworth

            Christian Torelli, White

            Alexandria Wisted, Woodstock

            Seung Ho Yu, Woodstock

COBB  

            Christopher Aranda, Marietta

            Patricia Bailey, Acworth

            Craig Baker, Marietta

            Napiera Barclift, Austell

            Lauren Beber, Kennesaw

            Mauricio Beckrich, Austell

            Elizabeth Berchak, Marietta

            Tyler Boozer, Acworth

            Cody Breese, Kennesaw

            Matthew Buetow, Mableton

            Valeria Caicedo, Acworth

            Dulce Caldera, Marietta

            Clayton Callaway, Marietta

            Jerron Campbell, Powder Springs

            Allison Carroll, Kennesaw

            Christian Carter, Kennesaw

            Jonathan Chaney, Acworth

            Zachary Cloer, Marietta

            Caitlin Cooley, Acworth

            John Coviello, Marietta

            Taylor Cowan, Acworth

            Michael Crisp, Kennesaw

            Zaira Cruz, Austell

            Jessie Davis, Marietta

            Toni DiBenedetto, Powder Springs

            Sydney Doneghy, Marietta

            Emily Dutton, Marietta

            Grant Elkins, Powder Springs

            Andrea Espinoza, Marietta

            Joseph Firestine, Acworth

            Lauren Fitch, Acworth

            Laura Fletcher, Smyrna

            Anthony Flores, Acworth

            Kiera Frazier, Kennesaw

            Cristina Garcia, Smyrna

            Melissa Gibson, Smyrna

            Lindsey Green, Acworth

            Jessica Hacias, Powder Springs

            Brianna Haith, Powder Springs

            Brian Harris, Smyrna

            Victoria Herrera, Acworth

            Shanita Higgs, Kennesaw

            Alejandra Hillier, Kennesaw

            Nicholas Hyde, Marietta

            Jawaher Ibrahim, Acworth

            Aujhati Jacquette, Marietta

            Eric Jones, Acworth

            Ashar Keen, Marietta

            Gerald Kilgore, Kennesaw

            Victoria Krajci, Atlanta

            Paul Lazo, Marietta

            Adam Loewer, Powder Springs

            Alizae Luby, Marietta

            Sean Luckie, Kennesaw

            Hollie Lung, Acworth

            Carly Mathis, Powder Springs

            Katie McFalls, Kennesaw

            Tyler Mcintyre, Acworth

            Jade Mcmaster, Kennesaw

            Sierra Messimer, Acworth

            Crystal Michuda, Kennesaw

            Hannah Mooberry-Khouri, Smyrna

            James Morgan, Marietta

            Brandon Neely, Kennesaw

            Alec Nichols, Marietta

            Amanda Niemann, Powder Springs

            Mcdonnell Nwokike, Mableton

            Sasha Orewa, Powder Springs

            Alexis Ortuno, Marietta

            Bryan Otaluka, Austell

            Mayle Perdomo, Kennesaw

            Stephanie Perrone, Powder Springs

            Mandrell Perryman, Kennesaw

            Alysa Piepmeier, Powder Springs

            Gina Psihogios, Marietta

            Madeline Quinn, Powder Springs

            Lauren Ramsey-Martinez, Powder Springs

            Chyanne Ray, Mableton

            Rachel Riggs, Kennesaw

            Brandon Robinson, Powder Springs

            Susan Robinson, Marietta

            Krystal Robles, Powder Springs

            Forrest Ryzy-ryski, Kennesaw

            Michele Saint Vil, Powder Springs

            Jeniffer Salinas, Austell

            Samantha Samuels, Kennesaw

            Wesley Skeen, Kennesaw

            Lashaia Smith, Powder Springs

            Chamberlain Standridge, Kennesaw

            Sarah Stephens, Powder Springs

            Andrew Sturniolo, Marietta

            Michael Sywak, Marietta

            Chicoiya Taylor, Marietta

            Andrew Thomas, Marietta

            Blayke Thomas, Acworth

            John Thomas, Smyrna

            Rostislav Tkachenko, Powder Springs

            Leah Tumlin, Acworth

            Juan Valencia, Marietta

            Kaitlin Walker, Kennesaw

            Samuel Warren, Kennesaw

            Joshua Weiss, Marietta

            Lindsey White, Acworth

            Taylor Wolters, Marietta

            Christina Wysocki, Acworth

DOUGLAS

            Alexander Anderson, Douglasville

            Sydney Chumbley, Winston

            Arin Davis, Douglasville

            Jackson Deakin, Douglasville

            Marlee Gerard, Douglasville

            Lesley Harrell, Douglasville

            Brooke Hester, Villa Rica

            Lauren Hollingsworth, Douglasville

            Promese Ingram, Lithia Springs

            Deion Lambert, Douglasville

            Alexandrea Martinez, Douglasville

            Natasha Moore, Douglasville

            Gregory Patterson, Winston

            Shachia Ragland, Douglasville

            Kimberly Sheirling, Douglasville

            Jasmine Smith, Douglasville

            Glen Strella, Douglasville

            Franklin Urtiz, Douglasville

            Heather Villa, Douglasville

            Brennan Voyles, Douglasville

            Matthew Walder, Douglasville

            Candace Whitfield, Douglasville

            Michael Wisehart, Douglasville

            Torianne Yarmoluk, Douglasville

            Kevin Zelada-soto, Douglasville

FANNIN  

            Neilie Armstrong, Blue Ridge

            Caitlin Patterson, Blue Ridge

FLOYD  

            Josie Ayers, Rome

            Johnny Barnes, Rome

            Jonathan Baughn, Rome

            Christopher Baxter, Rome

            Karli Boozer, Rome

            Breanna Bowers, Rome

            Kaitlyn Bridges, Cave Spring

            Joshua Bryant, Rome

            William Burk, Rome

            Emily Burton, Kingston

            Reagan Calhoun, Rome

            Allen Chambers, Rome

            Davaughn Clayton, Lindale

            Jessica Cole, Rome

            Karicka Culberson, Rome

            Candice Culp, Rome

            Celeste Davis, Rome

            Haley Davis, Rome

            Wendy Delgado, Rome

            Brice Duke, Rome

            Ashley Edge, Rome

            Kerri Ellis, Rome

            Michael Farmer, Rome

            Neil Freitas, Rome

            Aspen Green, Silver Creek

            Leslie Hall, Rome

            Kaitlin Hatcher, Rome

            Anna Hensley, Rome

            Rachel Higgins, Rome

            Benjamin Holt, Rome

            Caleb Howard, Silver Creek

            Mary Huff, Rome

            Teddy Hutchins, Lindale

            Hannah Joyce, Rome

            Michael Legg, Silver Creek

            Emma Lewis, Rome

            Jeffrey Lyon, Rome

            Marcus Mason, Lindale

            Benjamin Masters, Rome

            Bianca McElwee, Silver Creek

            Brandon Morales, Rome

            Wendy Morales, Rome

            Connor Mull, Rome

            Elizabeth Mullenax, Rome

            Joanna Mullenax, Rome

            Maricela Natividad, Rome

            Cody Neighbors, Rome

            Brandie Newman, Rome

            Hunter Oswalt Smith, Rome

            Natasha Peace, Rome

            Robert Pearson, Rome

            Morgan Peek, Rome

            Vanessa Perks, Rome

            Emily Popham, Cave Spring

            John Popham, Rome

            Tabitha Puckett, Shannon

            Emily Reese, Armuchee

            Aaron Riddle, Rome

            Caitlin Robinson, Rome

            Kirsten Rogers, Rome

            Mitchell Scoggins, Cave Spring

            Julie Shrader, Rome

            Kaneisha Smith, Rome

            Krikett Stewart, Cave Spring

            Meagan Storey, Rome

            Ryan Stubblefield, Rome

            Brooke Thompson, Shannon

            Joseph Tidwell, Rome

            John Tison, Armuchee

            Johnda Trammell, Rome

            Adam Tucker, Rome

            Ivy Tucker, Rome

            Phillip Wheeler, Rome

            Tracy Williams, Rome

            Tyler Wilson, Rome

            Jacob Woodall, Rome

            Nicholas Yarbrough, Rome

FULTON  

            Tyler Elwer, Roswell

            Racquel Harper, Atlanta

            Chelsea Mcilroy, Alpharetta

GLYNN  

            Hillary Rowell, Brunswick

GORDON  

            Johnna Arthur, Fairmount

            Samantha Crider, Fairmount

            Gustavo Olmedo-Gonzalez, Calhoun

            Brett Peek, Calhoun

            Anna Robertson, Calhoun

            Sia Smith, Calhoun

GWINNETT  

            Grayson West, Lilburn

HANCOCK  

            Christina Goodwin, Sparta

HARALSON  

            Eve Dennis, Buchanan

            Maddison Hamrick, Buchanan

            Mahalley Hughes, Buchanan

HENRY  

            Terrence Donerson, Locust Grove

JACKSON

            Lindsey Miles, Jefferson

            Victoria Woods, Talmo

MURRAY  

            Chelsey Cochran, Chatsworth

            Jacqueline Pack, Chatsworth

PAULDING  

            Cameron Amos, Villa Rica

            Morgan Bishop, Hiram

            Magdaline Burden, Dallas

            Eric Butler, Dallas

            Troyce Carter, Dallas

            Ansleigh Cash, Douglasville

            Hannah Cathey, Dallas

            Paulo Condori Pinedo, Hiram

            Taylor Cook, Dallas

            Jacob Darbonne, Dallas

            Jamie Doherty, Dallas

            Kasey Dollar, Dallas

            Colby Finley, Hiram

            Alex Gonzalez, Hiram

            Chelsea Haney, Dallas

            Devin Harding, Dallas

            Jesse Heger, Hiram

            Dawn Howell, Dallas

            Lyndsey Jones, Dallas

            Malika Jones, Dallas

            Kevin Kracala, Dallas

            Andrea Kuykendoll, Dallas

            Jordan Lawrence, Dallas

            Dalton Lee, Dallas

            Alaynasha Lockhart, Dallas

            Tyler Lyons, Dallas

            Gregorio Macedo, Dallas

            Eliot Maddux, Dallas

            Matthew McClain, Dallas

            Alana Mcdaris, Dallas

            Morgan Namirr, Acworth

            Courtney Pope, Hiram

            Maggie Reagan, Hiram

            Gerson Rios, Temple

            Brooke Robertson, Dallas

            Mary Rutherford, Acworth

            Haley Sanders, Dallas

            Jacquelyn Siddons, Hiram

            Herman Streetman, Hiram

            Heather Tatum, Dallas

            Meghean Teefy, Dallas

            Shayla Thomas, Dallas

            Zachary Thrasher, Powder Springs

            Carleigh Vann, Dallas

            Kati Wall, Dallas

            Branden Weaver, Dallas

            Jessica Wolfe, Powder Springs

PICKENS  

            Shelby Barron, Jasper

POLK  

            Christina Barrera, Cedartown

            Emily Beavers, Rockmart

            Meghann Bentley, Cedartown

            David Boaz, Aragon

            Phillip Brown, Rockmart

            John Burchett, Cedartown

            Jesse Cook, Cedartown

            Makenna Davidson, Rockmart

            Justin Dover, Rockmart

            Morgan Edwards, Cedartown

            Laura Flores, Cedartown

            Lauren Forston, Cedartown

            Mandy Gable, Rockmart

            Ansley Gravely, Cedartown

            William Haney, Cedartown

            Kathryn Hatmaker, Cedartown

            Clinton Henderson, Rockmart

            Zuleyma Hernandez, Cedartown

            Kelly Hurley, Cedartown

            Karina Ledesma, Silver Creek

            Lily Manus, Aragon

            Halyn McCarty, Cedartown

            Victoria Montgomery, Rockmart

            Laci Newbern, Rockmart

            Crystal Parker, Cedartown

            Joncie Prewett, Rockmart

            Lesha Priest, Rockmart

            Thomas Rice, Cedartown

            Wesley Sanders, Rockmart

            Esther Stage, Rockmart

            Lyric Tankersley, Aragon

            Victoria West, Cedartown

TOWNS  

            Amber Seeba, Young Harris

DURHAM  

            Terrence Thompson, Bahama, NC

CHEMUNG  

            Zachary Nierstedt, Pine City, NY

 

BRAZORIA  

            Bailey Zale, Pearland, TX

 

 



Page last updated: May 18, 2015