Home (www2) > Employee Recognition > List of Award Recipients > 2016 Award Recipients
Printer Friendly Version

2016 Award Recipients


List of Recipients 2016

Caught in the Act of Good Customer Service

  • Eileen Walker
  • Sherry New
  • Lauren Burkhalter
  • Clifton Puckett
  • Jeff Linek
  • Jeannie Blakely
  • Angela Delgado
  • Tony Gambill
  • David Dellis
  • Amanda West
  • Xinia Smith-Camacho
  • Haley Henderson
  • Christopher Perry
  • Ted Pence
  • Xinia Smith Camacho
  • John Spranza
  • Clifton Puckett
  • Danny Young
  • Haley Henderson
  • Leonard Hall
  • Rob Laltrello
  • Cynthia Parker
  • Cynthia Parker
  • Sherri Beideck
  • Brian Hales
  • Sumer Lang
  • Rod Stidum
  • Andrea Mathis
  • Jonathan Twilley
  • John Spranza
  • Mary Ann Sailors
  • Leonard Hall
  • Ted Pence
  • Xinia Camacho-Smith
  • Stephanie Loveless
  • Jeanette Eckles
  • Sherry Stephenson
  • Rick Watters

Caught in the Act of a Great Idea

  • Diane Langston
  • Lesli Terrell-Payne
  • Justin Cleveland
  • Lynn Herman
  • Dale Carroll
  • Paula Stover
  • Misty Smith
  • Debbie Amason
  • Sue West
  • Joyce Bouknight-Gant
  • Lyric Sprinkle
  • Leon Bull
  • Karen Yerkes

Caught in the Act of Great Teaching

  • Kim Wheeler
  • Katie Bridges
  • Vincent Manatsa
  • Maggie Murphy
  • Sarah Tesar
  • Jason Hitzeman
  • Annette Maddox
  • Caille Pace
  • Sharryse Henderson
  • Denie Burks
  • Lisa Branson
  • Meredith Ginn
  • Randy Green
  • Sherry Green
  • Steven Blankenship

Caught in the Act of Caring

  • Rick Watters
  • Camille Pace
  • Mike Smithson
  • Madison Harris
  • Brent Griffin
  • Leslie Johnston
  • Jesse Bishop
  • Lyric Sprinkle
  • Nancy Swafford
  • Ginni Siler
  • Tony Gambill
  • Christina Henggler
  • Abraham Ortiz
  • Jake Watkins
  • Clay Shiflett
  • Lauren Baker
  • Kate Bridges
  • Angie Wheelus
  • Seth Ingram
  • Jonathan Twilley
  • Ralph Mallad
  • Rebecca Maddox
  • Vicky Drnek
  • Julia Areh
  • Melanie Largin
  • Virginia H Siler
  • Rhonda Sosebee
  • David Horace
  • Leslie Johnson
  • Sherry Green
  • Kay Geibel
  • Betsy Clark
  • Judi Norwood
  • Terri Cavender
  • Don Green
  • Ted Pence
  • Jillian Petro
  • Sharryse Henderson
  • Greg Ford
  • Kristie Kemper
  • Carol Souders
  • Andrew Dawson
  • Jesse Bishop
  • Jason Hitzeman
  • Cindy Wheeler
  • Phil Gaffney
  • David Mathis
  • Lorrie Rainey
  • Don Green
  • Mark Knauss
  • Alison Lampkin
  • Mary Transue
  • Dash O'Neill
  • Brock Moss
  • Paige Presley
  • Angelyn Riaz
  • Scottie PResley
  • Lindsay Little
  • Rebecca Maddox
  • Amy Wise
  • Rick Watters
  • Jeanette Eckles
  • Angela Wheelus
  • Susan Claxrton

Outstanding Administrator

  • Virginia H. Siler

Vivian Benton Award

  • Jonathan Twilley

Mace Bearer

  • Harvey Moody

President's Award

  • N/A

Walraven Award

  • Margie Frazier

Community Involvement Staff

  • Terri Cavender

Community Involvement Faculty

  • Travice Obas

Employee of the Year

  • Sharryse Henderson

Department of the Year

  • Advancement


Page last updated: March 20, 2017