Home (www2) > Employee Recognition > List of Award Recipients > 2015 Award Recipients
Printer Friendly Version

2015 Award Recipients


List of Recipients 2015

Caught in the Act of Good Customer Service

  • Laura Walton
  • Xinia Smith-Camacho
  • Judith Norwood
  • Van Spivey
  • Douglas Malcolm
  • David Souders
  • Jeannie Blakely
  • Renva Watterson
  • Sonja Wright-Smith
  • Carole Abbott
  • Lynzee Patrick
  • Maggie Murphy
  • Abraham Ortiz
  • Terryl Mannings
  • Tammy Nicholson
  • Billie Saenz
  • Ted Pence
  • Kimberly Linek
  • Evan Snelling
  • Fred Coble
  • Tammy Green
  • Douglas Malcolm
  • Fred Coble
  • Elijah Scott
  • Cynthia Parker
  • Sumer Lang
  • Jacob Bryant
  • Lisa Garrett
  • Lisa Garrett
  • Jillian Petro
  • Abraham Ortiz
  • Lauren Burkhalter
  • Lynzee Patrick
  • Terri Kirby
  • Tammy Green
  • Ian Fleming
  • Jacob Broome
  • Jeanette Eckles
  • Tammy Green
  • Christina Henggeler

 

Caught in the Act of a Good Idea

  • Lauren Baus
  • Rob Laltrello
  • Melissa Wood
  • Jed Gillespie
  • Annette Maddox
  • Connie Watjen
  • Douglas Malcolm

 

Caught in the Act of Good Teaching

  • Leslie Johnston
  • Cynthia Davidson
  • Steve Blankenship
  • Carla Patterson
  • Kristie Kemper
  • Elizabeth Dose
  • Hallie Eberlein
  • Scott Flynn

Caught in the Act of Caring

  • Nancy Applegate
  • Becky Simms
  • Amy Wise
  • Richard Davis
  • Mike Peterson
  • Adebayo Onabule
  • Elijah Scott
  • Paige McFry
  • Renva Watterson
  • Joan Ledbetter
  • Jacob Bryant
  • Jeannie Blakely
  • Renva Watterson
  • Leslie Terrell-Payne
  • Lauren Burkhalter
  • Leslie Terrell-Payne
  • Xinia Smith- Camacho
  • David Fendley
  • Sarah Hepler
  • Louvonia Johnson-Boone
  • Jeannie Blakely
  • Theresa Kellet
  • Susan Vines
  • David Mathis
  • Phil Gaffney
  • Terri Cavender
  • Christy Twilley
  • Ken Davis
  • Jonathan Twilley
  • Jeff Patty
  • Jeanette Eckles
  • Melinda King
  • Billie Saenz
  • Louvonia Johnson-Boone
  • Sandie Davis
  • Joan Ledbetter
  • Todd Jones
  • Tammy Nicholson
  • Angela Wheelus
  • Amanda West
  • Joan Ledbetter
  • Todd Jones
  • Jacob Bryant
  • Roseline Amobi
  • Debby Ziegler
  • Mary Ann Steiner
  • Jeff brown
  • Justin Sucre
  • Jade Wells
  • Nick Godfrey
  • Aliosn Lampkin
  • Mary Transue
  • Sheila Jones
  • Adebayo Onabule
  • Rick Watters
  • Angela Spano
  • Nivenitie McDaniel
  • Megan Davidson
  • Judi Norwood
  • Bill Vinson

Outstanding Administrator

  • Ken Reaves

Vivian Benton Award

  • Ken Davis

Mace Bearer

  • Blanca Gonzalez

President's Award

  • _______________

Walraven Award

  • Kristie Kemper

Community Involvement Staff

  • Maria Lauro

Community Involvement Faculty

  • _______________

Community Involvement Administrator

  • _______________

Faculty of the Year - nominated by students

  • _______________

Employee of the Year

  • Rob Laltrello

Department of the Year

  • Division of Humanities

Diversity GHC Employee Award

  • _______________


Page last updated: December 16, 2015