Home (www2) > GHC Features > Fall 2014 Presidents and Deans List Announced
Printer Friendly Version

Fall 2014 Presidents and Deans List Announced


GHC announces President’s, Dean’s list

for fall semester 2014

 

Rome – January 20, 2015

 

Georgia Highlands College has announced students named to the 2014 fall President’s List and Dean’s List. To achieve President’s List status, students must earn a 4.0 grade point average and attain a minimum of nine semester hours of credit.  To make Dean’s List students must complete a minimum of nine semester hours and achieve at least a 3.5 average.

 

The following students were named to the President’s List for summer semester:

 

ALABAMA

CHEROKEE   

Olivia Black, Centre, AL

 

CALIFORNIA

SAN BERNARDINO  

            Christina Delgado, Victorville, CA

 

GEORGIA

BARTOW 

            Destinee Aspenwall, Cartersville

            Breanna Barfield, Adairsville

            Susana Beltran, Cartersville

            Nicholas Bennett, Cartersville

            Kellie Bevans, Cartersville

            Cassandra Bleick, Cartersville

            Patrick Bostic, Cartersville

            Brittany Brand, Emerson

            Justin Carter, Adairsville

            Sondra Chasteen, Cartersville

            Meaghan Chorjel, Cartersville

            Samuel Cittadino, Cartersville

            Roy Clifton, Cartersville

            Stephen Cochran, Cartersville

            Leslie Cole, Adairsville

            Eriq Colon, Cartersville

            Morgan Degrauwe, Cartersville

            Breanna Dickey, Taylorsville

            Ansley Dupree, Kingston

            Caitlin Foster, Cartersville

            Erika Gentry, Kingston

            Kayla Ginn, Cartersville

            Emily Greene, Cartersville

            Jessica Guyton, Cartersville

            Ashley Hall, Cartersville

            Sydney Harkins, Cartersville

            Austin Hrossowyc, Cartersville

            Jannelle Hurtado, White

            Joy Hyams, Cartersville

            Gwen Janitch, Cartersville

            Stephanie Kabance, Acworth

            Kristian Kelley, Kingston

            Christin Koutavas, Cartersville

            Ben Long, White

            Candice Martin, Cartersville

            Lauren McKaig, Cartersville

            Angela Melendez, Adairsville

            Logan Miller, Cartersville

            Michael Moore, Cartersville

            Leydi Morales, Cartersville

            Jordan Olsen, White

            Madison Paige, Cartersville

            Mary Pyle, Cartersville

            Karim Rattani, Cartersville

            Samantha Seckinger, Cartersville

            Sean Stout, Kingston

            Katherine Tatum, Adairsville

            Lauren Tomich, Cartersville

            Dallas Vaughn, White

            Candice Walls, Cartersville

            Breyona White, Cartersville

            Chelsea Williams, Taylorsville

            Bryan Yockey, Cartersville

 

CARROLL  

            Cody Heller, Whitesburg

            Shannon Rice, Bowdon


 

CHATTOOGA  

            Candace Bishop, Summerville

            Maverick Herod, Trion

            Robert Hogg, Summerville

 

CHEROKEE  

            Alexander Baldwin, Woodstock

            Erin Bell, Acworth

            Shannon Biddy, Woodstock

            Deana-Jo Blankinship, Canton

            Matthew Carden, Woodstock

            Kelsea Graham, Woodstock

            Michael Hawthorne, Waleska

            Aimee Hembree, Canton

            Jennifer Jack-Wunder, Canton

            Shaina Kattaron, Acworth

            Brittany Kelchner, Woodstock

            Kyle Korzonowski, Woodstock

            Blane Legant, Woodstock

            Olivia Miller, Canton

            Emily Ransom, Canton

            Catherine Sturniolo, Woodstock

            James Summers, Woodstock

            Stacey Tolliver, Acworth

            Patricia Weaver, Woodstock

            David Yancy, Acworth

 

CLARKE  

            Kurt Floyd, Bogart

 

COBB  

            Ifunanya Amobi, Marietta

            Melody Apgar, Kennesaw

            Theresa Arthen, Kennesaw

            Lauren Beber, Kennesaw

            Mauricio Beckrich, Austell

            Daniel Bernal, Marietta

            Christopher Best, Powder Springs

            Rebecca Cardoza, Marietta

            Mark Chamberlin, Marietta

            Wysmark Chaves, Marietta

            Diana Clarke, Kennesaw

            Jessie Davis, Marietta

            Emily Dutton, Marietta

            Chelsea Dye, Kennesaw

            Lauren Eckman, Acworth

            Ashley Fail, Kennesaw

            Laura Fletcher, Smyrna

            Breeana Galloway, Smyrna

            Chazmyane Griffin, Acworth

            Devin Hamilton, Kennesaw

            Karol Harts, Smyrna

            Stacy Heideman, Kennesaw

            Shanita Higgs, Kennesaw

            Emily Hulsey, Marietta

            Afroza Iqbal, Marietta

            Cristal Jimenez, Marietta

            Ashar Keen, Marietta

            Gregory Keyes, Kennesaw

            Gerald Kilgore, Kennesaw

            Gregory Kruszka, Acworth

            Suneel Kumar, Marietta

            Lishanda Lane, Marietta

            Olivia Lauzon, Acworth

            Kenneth Lawson, Marietta

            Nicholas Lazenby, Marietta

            Christopher Loeffler, Acworth

            Hollie Lung, Acworth

            Elizabeth Luong, Acworth

            Elizabeth McDonald, Powder Springs

            Ayn McLaurin, Marietta

            Jonah Moore, Kennesaw

            James Morgan, Marietta

            Amanda Niemann, Powder Springs

            Mcdonnell Nwokike, Mableton

            Shirley Nwokike, Mableton

            Julienne Nya, Acworth

            Amanda O'Rear, Acworth

            Noel Pearce, Kennesaw

            Laura Pike, Kennesaw

            Angela Ray, Powder Springs

            Sharon Rice, Marietta

            Rachel Riggs, Kennesaw

            Tressie Ritter, Acworth

            Imani Rodriguez, Mableton

            Olga Rusu, Acworth

            Wesley Skeen, Kennesaw

            Sydnee Sun, Kennesaw

            Allison Thornton, Austell

            Elizabeth Thornton, Austell

            Tammy Turpin, Austell

            Richard Twist, Marietta

            Logan Vlasak, Kennesaw

            Christy Warren, Powder Springs

            Emily Whorton, Marietta

            Megan Wilson, Powder Springs

            Taylor Wolters, Marietta

 

COWETA  

            Elizabeth Whitman, Newnan

 

DOUGLAS  

            Alexander Anderson, Douglasville

            Andrew Barrett, Winston

            Sandra Blackston, Winston

            Spencer Carroll, Douglasville

            Holly Chaney, Douglasville

            Mariah Chapman, Douglasville

            Tara Downs, Douglasville

            Michael Frank, Douglasville

            Milyssa Hilko, Douglasville

            Lauren Hollingsworth, Douglasville

            Celisa Johns, Temple

            Justin Jones, Douglasville

            Edward Kincaid, Douglasville

            Megan Kiselewski, Douglasville

            Natasha Moore, Douglasville

            Sydney Quick, Douglasville

            Ashley Shockley, Douglasville

            Brenda Staton, Douglasville

            Hannah Sutter, Douglasville

            Sarah Sutter, Douglasville

            Benjamin Turner, Douglasville

            Brennan Voyles, Douglasville

 

FLOYD  

            Karlee Akin, Rome

            Johnny Barnes, Rome

            Virginia Barragan, Lindale

            Megan Broome, Rome

            Hannah Camacho, Rome

            Mayra Chavez, Rome

            Davaughn Clayton, Lindale

            Melissa Conrad, Rome

            Ariel Crider, Silver Creek

            Emily Criswell, Rome

            Deborah Dobbins, Rome

            Aspen Green, Silver Creek

            Zachary Green, Silver Creek

            David Jarrett, Rome

            Cindy Landing, Armuchee

            Alan Lee, Rome

            Unoosha Malik, Rome

            Shelly Nicholson, Rome

            Jeanette Parker, Rome

            Darien Parks, Rome

            Natasha Peace, Rome

            Nicholas Phillips, Rome

            Emily Popham, Cave Spring

            Gerrika Ransom, Armuchee

            Mary Roberts, Rome

            Kimberly Sanchez, Rome

            Adrian Scheppe, Rome

            Karen Schuttinga, Rome

            Kaneisha Smith, Rome

            Jacob Stone, Rome

            Jake Storey, Rome

            Rosa Valadez-Cordero, Silver Creek

            Luis Valencia, Rome

            Jacob Woodall, Rome

            Nicholas Yarbrough, Rome

 

FORSYTH  

            Waverly Miller, Gainesville

 

FULTON  

            Morgan Gatewood, Duluth

 

GLYNN  

            Hillary Rowell, Brunswick

 

GORDON  

            Conner Bramlett, Calhoun

            Hali Burns, Calhoun

            Tiffany Chastain, Fairmount

            Laura Crew, Calhoun

            Samantha Crider, Fairmount

            April Simon, Plainville

 

HARALSON  

            Lyea Bickle, Tallapoosa

            Jessica Hopkins, Buchanan

            Amanda Owens, Tallapoosa

            Joshua Paul, Buchanan

 

HENRY  

            Mark Hall, Stockbridge

 

JACKSON  

            Lindsey Miles, Jefferson

 

LIBERTY  

            Bryanna Lawton, Hinesville

 

PAULDING  

            Joshua Addison, Dallas

Laney Aiken, Dallas

            Jaycie Atcheson, Dallas

            Morgan Bishop, Hiram

            Briana Brooks, Dallas

            Ada Callahan, Dallas

            Troyce Carter, Dallas

            Ansleigh Cash, Douglasville

            Shyla Crenshaw, Dallas

            Jacqueline DeManche, Dallas

            Julia Federline, Dallas

            Alex Gonzalez, Hiram

            Jacob Hammitt, Dallas

            Madison Hayes, Dallas

            Lauren Morris, Dallas

            Cherelle Payne, Dallas

            Haley Rakestraw, Hiram

            Haley Sanders, Dallas

            Jeffrey Schroedter, Douglasville

            Mark Sheppard, Dallas

            Joshua Shrewsbury, Dallas

            Heather Tatum, Dallas

            Aubreay Terrill, Dallas

            Rebecca Vest, Dallas

            Branden Weaver, Dallas

            Andrew Wilfong, Hiram

            Anna Wilfong, Hiram

            Rachel Wood, Dallas

            Justin Zakhary, Dallas

 

PICKENS  

            Tate Grotenhuis, Jasper

 

POLK  

            Benito Aviles, Cedartown

            Jesse Brookshire, Rockmart

            Leann Burchfield, Cedartown

            Lenora Cooper, Cedartown

            Diana Cortes, Cedartown

            Leslie Davis, Rockmart

            Laura Flores, Cedartown

            Ansley Gravely, Cedartown

            Amanda Guzman, Cedartown

            Derweatra Hammock, Cedartown

            Kathryn Hatmaker, Cedartown

            Kelly Hurley, Cedartown

            Ashley Lewis, Cedartown

            Joncie Prewett, Rockmart

            Jolie Puckett, Cedartown

            Josh Streetman, Aragon

 

The following students were named to the Dean’s List for fall semester 2014:

 

 

ALABAMA
CHEROKEE  

            Ashley Parris, Gaylesville, AL

 

DE KALB  

            Clara Reyes, Collinsville, AL

 

GEORGIA

BARTOW  

            Dwona Alexander, Cartersville

            Madeline Bays, Cartersville

            Rebekah Bell, Cartersville

            Walker Bell, Cartersville

            Felicity Berrong, Cartersville

            Rachel Blankinship, Cartersville

            Michala Bruce, Cartersville

            Avery Bryant, Kingston

            Logan Caudle, Adairsville

            Ann Marie Chastain, White

            Seth Chastain, Cartersville

            Katie Collum, Kingston

            Hayley Cottle, Cartersville

            Jason Crowder, White

            Benita Curtis, Cartersville

            Ericha Danner, Cartersville

            Elijah DeBroux, Taylorsville

            Stephen Dougherty, Cartersville

            Terrell Dyer, Adairsville

            Erica Geise, Cartersville

            William Gentry, Cartersville

            Jason Gunn, Cartersville

            Madison Harris, Cartersville

            Victor Harwood, White

            Lugenia Hollingsworth, Adairsville

            Evelyn Itoe, White

            Eric Jamison, Cartersville

            Laura Jordan, Taylorsville

            Meghan Karlovich, Kingston

            Morgan Lane, Cartersville

            Meaghan Lee, Cartersville

            Sarah Majeste, White

            Therese Mastini, Cartersville

            Kayla Merritt, White

            Spenser Moore, Adairsville

            Haley Morris, Kingston

            Aca Moseley, Cartersville

            Taylor Nations, Adairsville

            Mary Pate, Cartersville

            Bridgette Rains, Cartersville

            Yovan Reyes, Cartersville

            Hannah Riley, Cartersville

            Kaitlyn Root, Cartersville

            Veronica Sanchez, Cartersville

            Jessica Schweizer, Cartersville

            Heather Shadder, Kingston

            Angelica Shannon, Cartersville

            Cory Simmons, Cartersville

            Jake Siniard, Cartersville

            Shelby Smith, White

            Rachel Spangler, Cartersville

            Olivia Stallings, Cartersville

            Patricia Stewart, Adairsville

            Krystina Stuart, Adairsville

            April Towery, Cartersville

            Daniella Umbarger, Kingston

            Stephanie Vanas, Cartersville

            Isaac Watters, Cartersville

Morgan Webster, Kingston

            Genevieve Weeks, Emerson

            Joshua West, Cartersville

            Everett Whallon, Kingston

            Peter Williams, Cartersville

            Emily Willingham, Taylorsville

            Steven Woods, Taylorsville

            Larel Young, Cartersville

 

BIBB  

            Denzel Council, Macon

 

CARROLL  

            Paige Dickinson, Carrollton

            Travis King, Temple

            Garrett Pownall, Villa Rica

            Kayla Wiley, Temple

            Rebecca Williams, Temple


 

CHATTOOGA  

            Rachel Allison, Summerville

            Grayson Brown, Summerville

            Garrett Cothran, Summerville

            Kayla Floyd, Summerville

            Hunter Gentry, Trion

            Emily Marlow, Trion

            Leigh Marlow, Trion

            Kyle Miller, Summerville

            Kirstin Mousseau, Trion

            Brooke Scott, Trion

            Christian Thomas, Trion

            Zachary White, Lyerly

            Madison Willbanks, Trion

 

CHEROKEE 

            Parker Acuff, Woodstock

            Carson Beckwith, Canton

            Brianna Benefield, Canton

            Mary Blankinship, Canton

            Shelby Bobo, Ball Ground

            Scott Brown, Woodstock

            Mindy Chavarria, Woodstock

            Waylon Chesser, Canton

            Jason Collier, Canton

            Dylan Dalton, Canton

            Kenneth Gerber, Woodstock

            James Gramling, Acworth

            Sanna Hamani, Acworth

            Sumera Hamani, Acworth

            Shelby Hogland, Acworth

            Kailey Holder, Woodstock

            Alex Johnson, Canton

            Jacob Klein, Canton

            Jessica Lastre, Woodstock

            Hannah Lively, Acworth

            Shelby Manges, Canton

            David Marcello, Canton

            Madison Mcmahan, Canton

            Shawna Moyer, Canton

            Jordan Musser, Woodstock

            Katie Payne, Canton

            Amanda Pettis, Canton

            Cheryl Prozorac, Acworth

            Justin Rochez, Acworth

            Kristen Rosales, Ball Ground

            James Sokolowski, Woodstock

            Cody Stethers, Woodstock

            Collin Taylor, Canton

            Dorothy Taylor, Acworth

            Julie Thom, Woodstock

            Abbie Waits, Acworth

            Mallory Weaver, Canton

            Seung Ho Yu, Woodstock

 

COBB 

            Jose Aceves, Acworth

            April Anderson, Marietta

            Jordan Appel, Powder Springs

            Justin Bentley, Marietta

            Jeremy Bernal, Kennesaw

            Sarah Bolt, Marietta

            Tyler Boozer, Acworth

            Shawna Bratton, Austell

            Lauren Braun, Kennesaw

            Debra Brown, Powder Springs

            Amanda Browne, Smyrna

            Clay Cain, Marietta

            Clayton Callaway, Marietta

            Joanny Carranza, Marietta

            Allison Carroll, Kennesaw

            Christian Carter, Kennesaw

            Catlin Chambers, Marietta

            Christopher Collini, Acworth

            Jacquelyn Conley, Smyrna

            Rebecca Cooley, Acworth

            Michael Crisp, Kennesaw

            Jeremy Cross, Powder Springs

            Amanda De Souza, Marietta

            Arianna Delgado, Acworth

            William Dingler, Marietta

            Jacob Edde, Powder Springs

            Justin Faulkner, Marietta

            Sarah Flatebo, Kennesaw

            Robert Fowler, Marietta

            Cristina Garcia, Smyrna

            Melissa Gibson, Smyrna

            Kyle Glover, Acworth

            Andrew Gossett, Kennesaw

            Olivia Guajardo, Kennesaw

            Nathan Hargrave, Powder Springs

            Sebastian Harton, Powder Springs

            Dalia Hernandez, Marietta

            Victoria Herrera, Acworth

            Abigail Hickey, Marietta

            Jonathan Hidalgo, Marietta

            Chase Hughes, Marietta

            Nicholas Hyde, Marietta

            Daniel Johnson, Marietta

            Janae Jones, Austell

            Qwaunzee Jones, Acworth

            Victoria Krajci, Atlanta

            Emily Larisch, Marietta

            Joshua Lentry, Powder Springs

            Gabriela Leon, Woodstock

            Ariana Luke, Acworth

            Mallorie Maldonado, Kennesaw

            Justine Marin, Marietta

            Maria Martinez, Austell

            Miguel Martinez, Smyrna

            Matthew McGrew, Acworth

            Anne Michalove, Marietta

            Alexandrea Minick, Acworth

            Heba Mohsin, Marietta

Octavia Monsanto, Marietta

            Hannah Mooberry-Khouri, Smyrna

            Taylor Moss, Powder Springs

            Maya Nicholson, Smyrna

            Connor O'dea, Acworth

            Alex Olmos, Marietta

            Ugochukwu Onyima, Smyrna

            Guadalupe Ortiz, Acworth

            Cameron Page, Kennesaw

            Mayle Perdomo, Kennesaw

            Cameron Perez, Marietta

            Mandrell Perryman, Kennesaw

            Kimberly Ramey, Powder Springs

            Brittany Ray, Powder Springs

            Sarah Reisig, Kennesaw

            Krystal Robles, Powder Springs

            Jordan Romans, Acworth

            Rex Serna, Marietta

            Stephanie Sheridan, Acworth

            Sarah Simpson, Austell

            Gregory Smith, Powder Springs

            Amanda Sorejian, Acworth

            George Steffner, Acworth

            Brianna Stoddard, Kennesaw

            Mary Storer, Powder Springs

            Michael Sywak, Marietta

            Leah Tumlin, Acworth

            Brandon Vallean, Powder Springs

            Sarah Veitch, Marietta

            Joshua Weiss, Marietta

            Elizabeth Wheeler, Acworth

            Laurel Wickman, Marietta

            Melissa Williams, Marietta

            Robert Zenko, Marietta

 

DEKALB  

            Kenneth Bullington, Atlanta

            Aisha Dosreis-Amado, Lithonia

            Noah Magner, Stone Mountain

 

DOUGLAS      

Arin Davis, Douglasville

            Alanson Day, Douglasville

            Jackson Deakin, Douglasville

            Jeffrey Dillard, Douglasville

            Christian Guerra, Douglasville

            Alex Hagen, Winston

            Caley Harper, Douglasville

            Amber Hughes, Douglasville

            Promese Ingram, Lithia Springs

            Chad Leung, Douglasville

            Vitaliy Molokvas, Douglasville

            Brenton Newton, Douglasville

            Michael Pitts, Douglasville

            Olivia Pitts, Douglasville

            Katrina Ramos, Douglasville

            Jasmine Rowe, Douglasville

            Whitney Rowell, Douglasville

            Lauren Smith, Douglasville

            Daniel Turner, Douglasville

            Torianne Yarmoluk, Douglasville

            Brianna Yates, Villa Rica

            Kevin Zelada-soto, Douglasville

 

EFFINGHAM  

            Alec Arnsdorff, Clyo

 

FANNIN  

            Neilie Armstrong, Blue Ridge

 

FLOYD  

            Tori Adams, Armuchee

            Savannah Barnett, Rome

            Christopher Baxter, Rome

            Lyndsey Bell, Rome

            Julie Bohannon, Rome

            Kiersten Boley, Silver Creek

            Megan Bolt, Rome

            Karli Boozer, Rome

            Savanna Bordelon, Rome

            Breanna Bowers, Rome

            Chance Branton, Rome

            Levi Broome, Rome

            Ramsey Brown, Rome

            Allen Cochran, Rome

            Karicka Culberson, Rome

            Candice Culp, Rome

            Mary Davis, Rome

            Drew Dempsey, Rome

            Elizabeth Drake, Silver Creek

            Kevante Drew, Rome

            Ashley Edge, Rome

            Michael Farmer, Rome

            Franklin Fednander, Rome

            Hunter Ford, Rome

            Shianna Franklin, Rome

            Neil Freitas, Rome

            Hannah Galloway, Rome

            Lauren Gilmore, Rome

            Jennifer Goossens, Silver Creek

            Keri Gresham, Rome

            Patrick Gruber, Silver Creek

            Marisela Guzman, Rome

            Kristen Hall, Rome

            Leslie Hall, Rome

            Trey Hart, Rome

            Rachel Higgins, Rome

            Benjamin Holt, Rome

            Caleb Howard, Silver Creek

            Amber Hubbard, Rome

            Jeffrey Hughes, Lindale

            Teddy Hutchins, Lindale

            Bridget Ivey, Rome

            Jason Jordan, Armuchee

            Hannah Joyce, Rome

            Nayaab Kalavant, Rome

            Hannah Kendall, Silver Creek

            Neil Klopsch, Rome

            Shannon Knight, Shannon

            Breanna Landers, Lindale

            Karina Ledesma, Rome

            Michael Legg, Silver Creek

            Ana Lopez, Rome

            Jeffrey Lyon, Rome

            Benjamin Masters, Rome

            Bianca McElwee, Silver Creek

            Margaret Meyers, Rome

            Felipe Miranda, Armuchee

            Brandon Morales, Rome

Marvin Morris, Rome

            Elizabeth Mullenax, Rome

            Joanna Mullenax, Rome

            Mary Nixon, Rome

            Kimberly Payne, Rome

            Trisha Phillips, Rome

            Ali Mohammed Pirani, Rome

            Charles Poole, Rome

            Emily Reese, Armuchee

            Aaron Riddle, Rome

            Caitlin Robinson, Rome

            Jesi Smith, Rome

            George Thompson, Rome

            Joseph Tidwell, Rome

            Johnda Trammell, Rome

            Dawn Treglown, Lindale

            Ivy Tucker, Rome

            Gwendalynn Walden, Rome

            Brandy Ware, Rome

            Tracy Williams, Rome

            Ivey Wisener, Rome

            Rebecca Wood, Rome

 

FORSYTH  

            Galen McCrum, Cumming

 

FULTON  

            Tyler Elwer, Roswell

            Jessica Garber, Roswell

            Pamela Green, Atlanta

            Jared Johnson, Fairburn

 

GORDON  

            Joshua Bowling, Fairmount

            Nery Castillo, Calhoun

            Devon Clayton, Calhoun

            Stevie Cordell, Resaca

            Chasity Deal, Plainville

            Alicia Estrada, Calhoun

            Luis Granados, Calhoun

            Gustavo Olmedo-Gonzalez, Calhoun

            Elmer Orozco, Calhoun

            Joshua Powell, Calhoun

 

GWINNETT  

            Tiana Bailey, Snellville

            Brittney Coon, Lawrenceville

 

HABERSHAM  

            Erin Holcomb, Demorest

            Kristen Mullis, Cornelia

 

HARALSON 

            Taylor Ayers, Buchanan

            Garett Crook, Buchanan

            Maddison Hamrick, Buchanan

            Kayleigh Medlin, Bremen

            Jesse Paul, Buchanan

 

HENRY  

            Terrence Donerson, Locust Grove

 

PAULDING  

            De'marcus Barnes, Hiram

            Jessica Belton, Dallas

            Chanel Bryan-Pinnock, Dallas

            Kevin Burke, Dallas

            Chelsea Clark, Dallas

            Taylor Cook, Dallas

            Jacob Darbonne, Dallas

            Jamie Doherty, Dallas

            Garret Dunlap, Dallas

            Morgan Estes, Dallas

            Dustin Evans, Dallas

            Lindsay Gates, Dallas

            Jill Hardy, Dallas

            Eli Hicks, Hiram

            Alaina Kusek, Dallas

            Dalton Lee, Dallas

            Kayla Lester, Hiram

            Lea Bianca Manson, Dallas

            Matthew McClain, Dallas

            Timothy Millwood, Dallas

            Heather Morris, Dallas

            David Mujica, Dallas

            Flaviane Neves, Hiram

            Kayla Newman, Dallas

            Kylan Oliver, Powder Springs

            Alexandra Osibodu, Dallas

            Courtney Pope, Hiram

            Jessica Ray, Dallas

            Sierra Ryan, Dallas

            Ryan Schrock, Dallas

            Jacquelyn Siddons, Hiram

            Jenay Simmons, Dallas

            Jonathan Sisk, Dallas

            Amber Southern, Dallas

            Amber Steele, Dallas

            Meghean Teefy, Dallas

            Rachel Toyer, Dallas

            Michael Vanderberg, Dallas

 

PICKENS  

            Mary Jarvis, Jasper

            Eric Justice, Jasper

            Allison Smith, Jasper

            Callie Trammell, Jasper

 

POLK

            Taylor Arnold, Aragon

            Shayna Arrington, Cedartown

            Jesse Cook, Cedartown

            Susan Davis, Cedartown

            Kaytlynn Dempsey, Cedartown

            Jordan Dobbs, Cedartown

            Justin Dover, Rockmart

            Christa Dutton, Cedartown

            Zuleyma Hernandez, Cedartown

            Meagan Hise, Rockmart

            Damaris Hunger, Cedartown

            Kathryn Keys, Cedartown

            Lily Manus, Aragon

            Kaylee McMahan, Cedartown

            Zachery Morrow, Cedartown

            Laci Newbern, Rockmart

            Jason Oxenreider, Cedartown

            Lauren Popham, Cedartown

            Thomas Rice, Cedartown

            Jonas Ritter, Cedartown

            James Rosser, Cedartown

            Rachael Rush, Cedartown

            Samantha Smith, Cedartown

            Esther Stage, Rockmart

            Linda Thomas Rogers, Rockmart

            Tristan Walker, Cedartown

            William Weaver, Cedartown


 

WALKER 

            Morgan Blanchard, La Fayette

 

WHITFIELD  

            Neyra Barajas, Dalton

 

TEXAS

BRAZORIA     

Bailey Zale, Pearland, TX

 

 

###

 

Georgia Highlands College is a multi-campus, state college member of the University System of Georgia. Founded in 1970 as Floyd Junior College, it now serves more than 5,500 students in Northwest Georgia and Northeast Alabama across its five campus locations in Rome, Cartersville, Marietta, Dallas, and Douglasville. Georgia Highlands currently offers over 30 associate degrees as well as a Bachelor of Science in nursing for registered nurses.

 



Page last updated: January 20, 2015